Myrrh - Anointing Oil 7.5 ml

Since ancient times, myrrh has been valued for its fragrance, its medicinal qualities as a wound dressing and aromatic oil.
$6.90
Qty:

Perfumed Anointing Oil with Myrrh


"Now when Jesus was born in Bethlehem of Judaea in the days of Herod the king, behold, there came wise men from the east to Jerusalem… and when they had opened their treasures, they presented unto him gifts; gold, and frankincense and myrrh" Matthew 2:1-11 Since ancient times, myrrh has been valued for its fragrance, its medicinal qualities as a wound dressing and aromatic oil. So valuable has it been at times in ancient history that it has been equal in weight to the value of gold. During times of scarcity its value rose even higher than that. It has been used throughout history as a perfume, incense and in medicine

Size 7.5ml. - 1/4oz. 
  • Model: 60007
  • Manufacturer: Ein Gedi cosmetics

Write Review

Note: Do not use HTML in the text.